This site is hosted by Aabaco Small Business. Aabaco Small Business hosts the store pages, ordering system, and order data. Aabaco Small Business automatically collects order information but may only use this information in the aggregate. If you accessed this store through Yahoo Shopping, Aabaco Small Business also automatically collects information about your shopping experience. Please see the Yahoo Privacy Policy for more information about how Aabaco Small Business uses this information.


Thank you for visiting the Human Growth Hormone Replacement Therapy, Corp. web site and reviewing our Privacy Policy. This policy addresses the collection, use and security of and access to information that may be obtained through use of this site. This notice covers the following topics:


Information Collected and How it is Used

What information we collect if you only browse this site.
If you do nothing during your visit to our web site but browse and read web pages, our web server will record certain information about your visit. None of this information is tied to your personal identity; you can browse our site anonymously. We may collect and store the following information about your visit:

The Internet Protocol Address and domain name used. The Internet Protocol address is a numerical identifier assigned either to your Internet service provider or directly to your computer. This address translates into the domain name of your service provider. (e.g. xcompany.com or yourschool.edu);

The type of web browser software and operating system software you used;
The date and time you visited this site;
The web pages or services you accessed at this site; and
The web site you visited prior to coming to this web site.

The information we automatically collect is used only to help us understand how people are using our services. We analyze this information to determine how our web site is being used, so that we may continually improve the site's usefulness to the public.


What information we collect if you volunteer it.
If during your visit to our web site you participate in a survey, send us email, download files or software, or perform some other transaction on-line, the following additional information may be collected:

The email address, and contents of email, for those who communicate with us via email.
Information volunteered in response to a survey.
Information volunteered through an on-line form for any other purpose.

The information collected is not limited to text characters and may include audio, video, and graphic information formats you send us.

We use your email to respond directly to you, to address issues you identify in your email, to further improve our web site, or to forward to another agency for appropriate action. Survey information is used to continually improve our services. Information from other on-line forms is used to provide you with a particular service.


Personal Information and Choice

You may choose whether to provide personal information on-line.
"Personal information" is information about a natural person that is readily identifiable to that specific individual. Personal information includes such things as an individual's name, address, and phone number. A domain name or Internet Protocol address is not considered personal information.

We do not collect personal information about you unless you voluntarily provide it to us by sending us e-mail or completing an online form. You may choose not to contact us by email or to provide any personal information using an online form. Your choice not to participate in these activities will not impair your ability to browse our site and view the information provided.

If personal information is requested on the web site or volunteered by the user, state law and the federal Privacy Act of 1974 may protect it. However, this information is a public record once you provide it, and may be subject to public inspection and copying if not protected by state or federal law.

If you believe that your personal information is being used for a purpose other than what was intended when submitted, you may contact the us as shown in the Contact Information section of our site.

Users are cautioned that the collection of personal information requested from or volunteered by children on-line or by email will be treated the same as information given by an adult, and may be subject to public access.


Nondisclosure of Certain Information

Human Growth Hormone Replacement Therapy, Corp. may require you to provide certain personal information in order to complete a specific transaction. The information is required in order to provide you with specific services. You may choose not to provide this information, but if you choose not to provide it we will be unable to provide these services, and you will have to complete your transaction either in person or by mail.
Although information collected at this site may be subject to public inspection, members of the general public do not have a right to inspect your credit card numbers, debit card numbers, electronic check numbers, card expiration dates, or bank or other financial account numbers that are supplied to an agency for the purpose of electronic transfer of funds, except when disclosure is expressly required by law.


Review and Correction of Personally Identifiable Information
You can review any personally identifiable information we collect about you by using the information in the Contact Information section on our site. You may recommend changes to your personally identifiable information you believe to be inaccurate by submitting a written or email request that credibly shows the inaccuracy. We will take reasonable steps to verify your identity before granting access or making corrections.


Cookies
Human Growth Hormone Replacement Therapy, Corp. may occasionally use "cookies" to customize your browsing experience on our web site. Cookies are simple text files stored on your computer by your web browser. Generally, we use the cookie feature only to store a randomly generated identifying tag on your computer that identifies your computer as a returning visitor to our site.

If you choose to download software or files from our site, we may request that you provide personal information so that we may offer software or download support. This information may be collected from an online form and stored on your computer in the form of a cookie. While this cookie will simplify your process for obtaining additional software or files, you may elect to decline this cookie.


Security
Human Growth Hormone Replacement Therapy, Corp. takes precautions to safeguard the personal information you provide through our web services.

This should not be construed in any way as giving business, legal, or other advice, or warranting as fail proof, the security of information provided via our web site.


Disclaimer
The Human Growth Hormone Replacement Therapy web site may have links to other sites on the Internet. These include links to sites operated by other government agencies, nonprofit organizations, and private businesses. When you link to another site, you are no longer on the Human Growth Hormone Replacement Therapy, Corp. web site and this Privacy Policy will no longer apply. When you link to another web site, you are subject to the privacy policy of that new site.

Human Growth Hormone Replacement Therapy, Corp. does not warrant the accuracy, reliability or timeliness of any information published by this web site, nor endorses any content, viewpoints, products, or services linked to externally from this web site, and shall not be held liable for any losses caused by reliance on the accuracy, reliability or timeliness of such information. Portions of such information may be incorrect or not current. Any person or entity that relies on any information obtained from this web site does so at their own risk.